SFP28-25G-SR Compatible MMF 850nm 100m Transceiver

  • SFP28-25G-SR Compatible MMF 850nm 100m Transceiver Manufacturers, SFP28-25G-SR Compatible MMF 850nm 100m Transceiver Factory, Supply SFP28-25G-SR Compatible MMF 850nm 100m Transceiver
SFP28-25G-SR Compatible MMF 850nm 100m Transceiver
  • C-FLINK
  • China
  • 5-7 workdays

25G SFP28 SR optical module is a module with a transmission rate of 25Gbps. 25G SFP28 optical module is mainly used for interconnecting data center servers and switches. It is a new Ethernet standard transceiver with multiple advantages.

SFP28-25G-SR Compatible MMF 850nm 100m Transceiver


Features

•  Compliant with SFF-8431/ SFF-8402&IEEE802.3.Ba/IEEE802.3.Bj
•  SFP28 SR channel data rate up to 25.78125Gbps
•  Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface
•  850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
•  25G SFP28 SR maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF
•  100m on OM4 MMF
•  Commercial temperature range(COM): 0°C to 70°C
•  Single 3.3V power supply
•  Duplex LC Connector Interface

•  Compliant with RoHS 6.0


Applications

•  Switches, servers, routers, network hubs
•  Enterprise storage
Get the latest price? We'll respond as soon as possible(within 12 hours)
close left right