QSFP-100G-SR4 QSFP28 100G SR4 Optical Module

  • QSFP-100G-SR4 QSFP28 100G SR4 Optical Module Manufacturers, QSFP-100G-SR4 QSFP28 100G SR4 Optical Module Factory, Supply QSFP-100G-SR4 QSFP28 100G SR4 Optical Module
QSFP-100G-SR4 QSFP28 100G SR4 Optical Module
  • C-FLINK
  • China
  • 5-7 workdays

QSFP28-100G-SR4 Optical Transceiver is designed for using in 100 Gigabit Ethernet multimode fiber. It is compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface.

QSFP-100G-SR4 QSFP28 100G SR4 Optical Module


Features

•  Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor

•  Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate

•  Power dissipation< 2.5W

•  Commercial temperature range of 0°C to 70°C

•  Single 3.3V power supply

•  Maximum link length of 100m on OM4 Multimode Fiber (MMF)

•  4x25Gb/s 850nm VCSEL-based transmitter

•  4x25G electrical interface

•  Single MPO12 receptacle

•  RoHS-6 compliant


Applications

•  100GBASE-SR4 100G Ethernet

•  Enterprise storage

Get the latest price? We'll respond as soon as possible(within 12 hours)
close left right