Compatible Cisco 56G QSFP FDR To QSFP FDR AOC

  • Compatible Cisco 56G QSFP FDR To QSFP FDR AOC Manufacturers, Compatible Cisco 56G QSFP FDR To QSFP FDR AOC Factory, Supply Compatible Cisco 56G QSFP FDR To QSFP FDR AOC
Compatible Cisco 56G QSFP FDR To QSFP FDR AOC
  • C-FLINK
  • China
  • 5-7 workdays

QSFP+ AOC-56G is a high data rate parallel active optical cable (AOC). It provides 4 data transmission channels and 4 data receiving channels through multimode ribbon fiber, each channel can run at 14Gbps.

Compatible Cisco 56G QSFP FDR To QSFP FDR AOC


Features

•  Transmission data rate up to 14.3Gb/s per channel
•  Compliant with QSFP+ MSA & IEEE 802.3bj/SFF-8661 standard
•  Hot pluggable electrical interface
•  Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface
•  OM3/OM4 Multi-mode optical fibre cable of up to 100m
•  4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
•  4 channels 14G PIN photo detector array
•  Supports serial ID functionality thru EEPROM
•  Management Interface and digital diagnostic
•  Power consumption<1W
•  3.3V power supply voltage
•  Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
•  RoHS compliant
 

Applications

•  14.3Gbs To 56Gbs Ethernet
•  Data storage and communications industry
•  Server and data storage devices
•  Switch/router/HBA
•  Data center and in-rack connection
•  InfiniBand FDR
Get the latest price? We'll respond as soon as possible(within 12 hours)
close left right