40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ BIDI Transceiver

  • 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ BIDI Transceiver Manufacturers, 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ BIDI Transceiver Factory, Supply 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ BIDI Transceiver
  • 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ BIDI Transceiver Manufacturers, 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ BIDI Transceiver Factory, Supply 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ BIDI Transceiver
40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ BIDI Transceiver
  • C-FLINK
  • China
  • 5-7 workdays

40GBASE-SR4 Module supports link distances up to 100m using OM3 and 150m using OM4 multimode optical fiber cables. It primarily enables high-bandwidth 40G optical links over ribbon fiber cables terminated with multi-fiber connectors, and could also be used along with ribbon to duplex fiber breakout cables for connectivity to four 10GBASE-SR optical interfaces.

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ BIDI Transceiver


Features

•  Compliant to the 40GbE XLPPI electrical specification per IEEE 802.3ba-2010
•  Compliant to QSFP+ SFF-8436 Specification
•  Power Level 4: Max Power 3.5W Class 1M Eye Safety
•  High port density: 21mm horizontal port pitch
•  Operates at 10.3125 Gbps per electrical channel with 64b / 66b encoded data
•  Links up to 100m using OM3 and 150m using OM4 optical fiber
•  Operating case temperature: 0ºC~70ºC
•  Utilizes a standard LC duplex fiber cable allowing reuse of existing cable infrastructure


Applications

•  Rack to rack
•  Data Center
•  Infiniband QDR, DDR and SDR4
•  40G Ethernet


Get the latest price? We'll respond as soon as possible(within 12 hours)

Privacy policy

close left right