40G QSFP Plus To 4xSFP Plus Active Optical Cable

  • 40G QSFP Plus To 4xSFP Plus Active Optical Cable Manufacturers, 40G QSFP Plus To 4xSFP Plus Active Optical Cable Factory, Supply 40G QSFP Plus To 4xSFP Plus Active Optical Cable
  • 40G QSFP Plus To 4xSFP Plus Active Optical Cable Manufacturers, 40G QSFP Plus To 4xSFP Plus Active Optical Cable Factory, Supply 40G QSFP Plus To 4xSFP Plus Active Optical Cable
40G QSFP Plus To 4xSFP Plus Active Optical Cable
  • C-FLINK
  • China
  • 5-7 workdays

QSFP-4SFP-AOC-40G has QSFP+ transceiver pre-terminated at one end and four 10G SFP+ transceivers pre-terminated at the other end, which can be used for 10G and 40G network connection, the transmission distance is much longer than high-speed DAC cable.

40G QSFP Plus To 4xSFP Plus Active Optical Cable


Features

•  OM3/OM4 MMF Cable
•  Full duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable
•  Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbps per channel
•  SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant housing and hot pluggable electrical interface.
•  Management Interface and digital diagnostic monitoring(DDM) through I2C
•  4ch 850nm VCSEL array and 4ch PIN photo detector array
•  Supports serial ID functionality thru EEPROM
•  Low power consumption
•  Operating case temperature 0ºC to + 70ºC
•  3.3V power supply voltage

•  RoHS 6 compliant


Applications

•  Switch/router/HBA / SAN, NIC card
•  Servers and storage devices
•  Data center network
•  Fiber Channel
•  InfiniBand QDR /DDR
•  10Gbs /40Gbs Ethernet
Get the latest price? We'll respond as soon as possible(within 12 hours)
close left right