400G QSFP-DD SR8 PAM4 100m Optical Transceiver

  • 400G QSFP-DD SR8 PAM4 100m Optical Transceiver Manufacturers, 400G QSFP-DD SR8 PAM4 100m Optical Transceiver Factory, Supply 400G QSFP-DD SR8 PAM4 100m Optical Transceiver
400G QSFP-DD SR8 PAM4 100m Optical Transceiver
  • C-FLINK
  • China
  • 5-7 workdays

C-Flink's 400G QSFP-DD SR8 PAM4 100m optical transceiver is designed for 2x200GBASE-SR4 Ethernet links reach up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) with FEC.This high-performance module integrates 8 data lanes in each direction with 8x26.5625GB.

400G QSFP-DD SR8 PAM4 100m Optical Transceiver


Features

▪ Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD form factor

▪ 8 channels full-duplex transceiver module

▪ 8x850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array

▪ Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels

▪ Compliant with QSFP-DD MSA, IEEE 802.3cd 200GBASE-SR4 and CMIS 

▪ Data rate up to 425Gbps (8xPAM4 53Gbps)

▪ Reach up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over MMF with FEC

▪ Power consumption<10W

▪ MPO24 receptacle

▪ Built-in digital diagnostic functions

▪ Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C

▪ 3.3V power supply voltage

▪ RoHS compliant (lead free)


Application

▪ 2x 200GBASE-SR4 Ethernet

Get the latest price? We'll respond as soon as possible(within 12 hours)
close left right