25G SFP28 LR SMF 10km Optical Transceiver

  • 25G SFP28 LR SMF 10km Optical Transceiver Manufacturers, 25G SFP28 LR SMF 10km Optical Transceiver Factory, Supply 25G SFP28 LR SMF 10km Optical Transceiver
25G SFP28 LR SMF 10km Optical Transceiver
  • C-FLINK
  • China
  • 5-7 workdays

SFP28-25G-LR Optical Transceiver is designed for 25G Ethernet. 25GBASE-LR links over duplex single mode fibers, the Gigalight 25G SFP28 LR optical module (GSS-SPO250-LRC) supports transmission distance up to 10km using 1310nm wavelength.

25G SFP28 LR SMF 10km Optical Transceiver


Features

•  Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
•  Compliant with SFP MSA standard
•  Compliant with IEEE 802.3cc 25GBASE-LR standard
•  Single channel full-duplex transceiver module
•  Supports 25Gb/s data rate
•  1310nm DFB laser
•  PIN photo-detector
•  1.5W maximum power dissipation
•  Maximum link length of 10km on SMF
•  Dual LC receptacles
•  Operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
•  Single 3.3V power supply
•  RoHS compliant


Applications

•  Switches, servers, routers, network hubs
•  Enterprise storage
Get the latest price? We'll respond as soon as possible(within 12 hours)
close left right