100G QSFP28 To QSFP28 Active Optical Cable

  • 100G QSFP28 To QSFP28 Active Optical Cable Manufacturers, 100G QSFP28 To QSFP28 Active Optical Cable Factory, Supply 100G QSFP28 To QSFP28 Active Optical Cable
  • 100G QSFP28 To QSFP28 Active Optical Cable Manufacturers, 100G QSFP28 To QSFP28 Active Optical Cable Factory, Supply 100G QSFP28 To QSFP28 Active Optical Cable
  • 100G QSFP28 To QSFP28 Active Optical Cable Manufacturers, 100G QSFP28 To QSFP28 Active Optical Cable Factory, Supply 100G QSFP28 To QSFP28 Active Optical Cable
100G QSFP28 To QSFP28 Active Optical Cable
  • C-FLINK
  • China
  • 5-7 workdays

100G QSFP28 AOC refers to the optical transceiver at both ends of the optical cable to provide photoelectric conversion and optical transmission, transmission rate reaches 100Gb/s. And AOC is composed of two optical transceivers and one optical cable jumper.

100G QSFP28 To QSFP28 Active Optical Cable


Features

•  Transmission data rate up to 25.3125Gbit/s per channel
•  Compliant with QSFP+ MSA & SFF-8665 standard
•  Compliant with IEEE 802.3bj 100GBASE SR4
•  Hot pluggable electrical interface
•  Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface
•  OM3/OM4 Multi-mode optical fibre cable of up to 100m
•  4 channels 850nm 25G VCSEL array
•  4 channels 25G PIN photo detector array
•  Supports serial ID functionality thru EEPROM
•  Management Interface and digital diagnostic
•  Power consumption<2.5W
•  power supply: 3.3V 
•  Operating temperature 0°C to + 70°C

•  RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)


Applications

•  100Gbs Ethernet
•  Data storage and communications industry
•  Server and data storage devices
•  Switch/Router/HBA
•  Data center and in-rack connections
•  InfiniBand FDR/EDR
Get the latest price? We'll respond as soon as possible(within 12 hours)

Privacy policy

close left right