100G QSFP28 To 4x25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable

  • 100G QSFP28 To 4x25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable Manufacturers, 100G QSFP28 To 4x25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable Factory, Supply 100G QSFP28 To 4x25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
100G QSFP28 To 4x25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
  • C-FLINK
  • China
  • 5-7 workdays

100G-QSFP28-4SFP28-AOC is an active optical cable, which supports 100Gbps data rate links up to 100m through OM3/OM4, hot plug-in interface, standard 12/8 channel optical fiber and 3mm circular cable respectively.

100G QSFP28 To 4x25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable


Features

•  OM3/OM4 MMF optical cable
•  Full duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable
•  Transmission data rate up to 25.3125Gbit/s per channel
•  SFF-8665 QSFP+ compliant housing and hot pluggable electrical interface
•  Management Interface and digital diagnostic monitoring(DDM) through I2C
•  4ch 850nm 25G VCSEL array
•  Support serial ID function through EEPROM
•  Power consumption <2.5W
•  Operating case temperature 0ºC to + 70ºC
•  Power supply voltage: 3.3V 

•  RoHS 6 compliant


Applications

•  Switch/Router/HBA/SAN, NIC card
•  Servers and storage devices
•  Data center network
•  Fiber Channel
•  InfiniBand FDR/EDR
• 100Gbs Ethernet
Get the latest price? We'll respond as soon as possible(within 12 hours)
close left right