100G QSFP28-LR4 SMF 1310nm 20km Optical Transceiver

  • 100G QSFP28-LR4 SMF 1310nm 20km Optical Transceiver Manufacturers, 100G QSFP28-LR4 SMF 1310nm 20km Optical Transceiver Factory, Supply 100G QSFP28-LR4 SMF 1310nm 20km Optical Transceiver
100G QSFP28-LR4 SMF 1310nm 20km Optical Transceiver
  • C-FLINK
  • China
  • 5-7 workdays

QSFP28-100G-LR4 Optical Transceiver is designed for optical communication applications compliant to 100GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE 802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gbps electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gbps optical transmission.

100G QSFP28-LR4 SMF 1310nm 20km Optical Transceiver


Features

•  Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor

•  Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate

•  Power dissipation<3.5W

•  Commercial temperature range of 0°C to 70°C

•  Single 3.3V power supply

•  Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)

•  4x25Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM transmitter

•  4x25G retimed electrical interface

•  Duplex LC receptacles

•  RoHS-6 compliant


Applications

•  100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet Links.

•  Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects.

•  Client-side 100G Telecom connections.

Get the latest price? We'll respond as soon as possible(within 12 hours)
close left right