10 Gigabit SFP+ LC Single-Mode Transceiver

  • 10 Gigabit SFP+ LC Single-Mode Transceiver Manufacturers, 10 Gigabit SFP+ LC Single-Mode Transceiver Factory, Supply 10 Gigabit SFP+ LC Single-Mode Transceiver
  • 10 Gigabit SFP+ LC Single-Mode Transceiver Manufacturers, 10 Gigabit SFP+ LC Single-Mode Transceiver Factory, Supply 10 Gigabit SFP+ LC Single-Mode Transceiver
10 Gigabit SFP+ LC Single-Mode Transceiver
  • C-FLINK
  • China
  • 5-7 workdays

This 10G hot pluggable transceiver provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI. SFI typically operates over 200mm of improved FR4 material or up to about 150mm of standard FR4 with one connector.

10 Gigabit SFP+ LC Single-Mode Transceiver


Features 

•  Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR 

•  Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 

•  Hot Pluggable 

•  1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector 

•  Operating case temperature: 0 °C  to 70 °C 

•  Low power consumption 

•  Applicable for 10km SMF connection 

•  All-metal housing for superior EMI performance 

•  Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver 

•  Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth 


Applications 

• 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps 

• 10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps 

• Other optical links

Get the latest price? We'll respond as soon as possible(within 12 hours)
close left right