Industry News

  • 2608-2020

    Application of AOC in Data Center cabling

    Active optical cables are used in data center wiring racks, switches, and switches and servers to interconnect, so as to achieve mutual communication between machines.

  • 2307-2020

    Introduction to multi-mode fiber jumpers

    OM is translated as optical multi-mode, which means the grade standard of multi-mode fiber. Due to the difference of core diameter, transmission speed and distance, it is divided into OM1, OM2, OM3, and OM4.

  • 0106-2020

    Market Research Report of optical transceiver - prediction by 2023

    Optical transceivers are devices used to transmit key information on different communication channels, including Ethernet, in optical communications.

  • 1805-2020

    Why are SFP Optical RJ-45 Transceivers so popular?

    The SFP Optical RJ-45 Transceivers is widely used in the related industries represented by electronic system and automatic control system. The application performance of the product designed, developed and manufactured by modern technology has reached people's expectations.

  • 2104-2020

    The Differences Between OM3 and OM4 Fiber

    Optical Multimode (OM) is a type of optical fiber with a large core diameter that allows multiple modes of light to propagate inside the core.

  • 2503-2020

    Efficient 100G and 400G optical transmission solution for very large-scale data centers

    Global network data center traffic has maintained rapid growth for a decade and has not shown any signs of abating for the foreseeable future.

  • 2702-2020

    What is an electrical interface module?

    electrical port module is also called the optical port to electrical port module. It is a module that supports hot plugging and is packaged in SFP. In addition, since the transmission distance of the electrical interface module is 10-30m or 80-100m, the electrical interface module is mainly used for short-distance data transmission.

  • 0601-2020

    Composition and principle of active optical cable

    What is an active optical cable? What is the structure of the active optical cable? What is the principle of active optical cable? Let ’s take a look together.

  • 3112-2019

    SATA cable selection principles and troubleshooting methods

    How to choose the correct SATA cable? What should I do if the SATA cable fails? Today I will tell you about the selection principles and troubleshooting methods of SATA cables.

  • 2812-2019

    Precautions for using optic patch cable

    Optical fiber jumper refers to the installation of connector plugs at both ends of the optical cable to realize the active connection of the optical path; a plug with one end is called a pigtail. So what do you need to pay attention to when using fiber optic jumpers? Today I will tell you about the precautions for using fiber optic jumpers.

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • >
  • Total 21 Records
Get the latest price? We'll respond as soon as possible(within 12 hours)